Areas Served

Minneapolis, St. Paul, Western Wisconsin and Wherever You Need to Go

ASPEN TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, established in 1995, is a registered Minnesota LLC corporation with an official business address in downtown St. Paul, Minnesota. However, Aspen presently maintains three business locations in the Twin Cities area.

Twin Cities Business Locations

MINNEAPOLIS IDS CENTER EXECUTIVE OFFICE

MINNEAPOLIS IDS CENTER Minneapolis, MN 55402-8773

80 S 8th St Suite 900
Minneapolis, MN 55402-8773
612-590-8000 Info@AspenLimo.net

SAINT PAUL BUSINESS OFFICE AND SHOWROOM

SAINT PAUL BUSINESS OFFICE AND SHOWROOM Saint Paul, MN 55102

626 Armstrong Ave Suite 100
Saint Paul, MN 55102
651-221-0000 Info@AspenLimo.net

BLOOMINGTON RESERVATIONS OFFICE

Bloominton MN Office Towers Aspen Location

3800 American Blvd. West Suite 1500
Bloomington, Minnesota 55431
952-405-8400 Info@AspenLimo.net

MINNETONKA MEETING FACILITY

Minnetonka MN Office Location for Aspen Limo and Car Services

12800 Whitewater Drive Suite 100
Minnetonka, MN 55343
(952) 405-9116 Info@AspenLimo.net

The Twin Cities Metro Area is Our Core Service Area

THE TWIN CITIES METRO AREA is naturally the core service area for Aspen Limo and Car Services, but we go all over the state of Minnesota and also cover a portions of Wisconsin, Iowa. and North and South Dakota. The Twin Cities metro area consists of all cities and townships in the seven counties that include and surround the primary cities of St Paul and Minneapolis. The seven counties that define the Twin Cities Metro Area are Hennepin County, Ramsey County, Anoka County, Washington County, Carver County, Scott County, and Dakota County.

Map of the Twin Cities 7 Metro Area Counties

 

ALL CITIES IN THE TWIN CITIES SEVEN-COUNTY AREA ARE SERVED AT BASE RATES

  • Hennepin County Cities: Anoka, Bloomington, Brooklyn Center, Brooklyn Park, Burnsville, Champlin, Chanhassen, Columbia Heights, Coon Rapids, Corcoran, Crystal, Dayton, Deephaven, Delano, Eagan, Eden Prairie, Edina, Elk River, Excelsior, Fridley, Golden Valley, Greenfield, Greenwood, Hanover, Hopkins, Independence, Lauderdale, Long Lake, Loretto, Maple Grove, Maple Plain, Medicine Lake, Medina, Mendota Heights, Minneapolis, Minnetonka, Minnetonka Beach, Minnetrista, Mound, New Brighton, New Hope, Orono, Osseo, Otsego, Plymouth, Ramsey, Richfield, Robbinsdale, Rockford, Rogers, Roseville, Savage, Shakopee, Shorewood, Spring Park, St. Anthony, St. Bonifacius, St. Louis Park, St. Michael, Tonka Bay, Victoria, Wayzata, Woodland
  • Ramsey County Cities: Arden Hills, Birchwood Village, Blaine, Circle Pines, Columbia Heights, Dellwood, Falcon Heights, Fridley, Gem Lake, Grant, Hugo, Lauderdale, Lilydale, Lino Lakes, Little Canada, Mahtomedi, Maplewood, Mendota, Mendota Heights, Minneapolis, Mounds View, New Brighton, Newport, North Oaks, North St. Paul, Oakdale, Roseville, Shoreview, South St. Paul, Spring Lake Park, St. Anthony, St. Paul, Vadnais Heights, West St. Paul, White Bear Lake, Woodbury
  • Anoka County  Cities: Andover, Anoka, Bethel, Blaine, Brooklyn Center, Brooklyn Park, Centerville, Champlin, Circle Pines, Columbia Heights, Columbus, Coon Rapids, Dayton, East Bethel, Elk River, Forest Lake, Fridley, Ham Lake, Hilltop, Hugo, Lexington, Lino Lakes, Martin Lake, Minneapolis, Mounds View, New Brighton, North Oaks, Nowthen, Oak Grove, Ramsey, Shoreview, Spring Lake Park, St. Anthony, St. Francis, Stacy, Wyoming
  • Washington County  Cities: Afton, Bayport, Birchwood Village, Chisago City, Columbus, Cottage Grove, Dellwood, Forest Lake, Grant, Hastings, Hudson, Hugo, Inver Grove Heights, Lake Elmo, Lake St. Croix Beach, Lakeland, Lakeland Shores, Landfall, Lino Lakes, Mahtomedi, Maplewood, Marine on St. Croix, Newport, North Hudson, Oak Park Heights, Oakdale, Pine Springs, Prescott, Rosemount, Scandia, St. Marys Point, St. Paul Park, Stillwater, White Bear Lake, Willernie, Woodbury, Wyoming
  • Carver County  Cities: Belle Plaine, Carver, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cologne, Eden Prairie, Hamburg, Independence, Mayer, Minnetonka, Minnetrista, New Germany, Norwood Young America, Shakopee, Shorewood, Victoria, Waconia, Watertown
  • Scott County  Cities: Belle Plaine, Bloomington, Burnsville, Carver, Chanhassen, Chaska, Eden Prairie, Elko New Market, Jordan, Lakeville, New Prague, Prior Lake, Savage, Shakopee
  • Dakota County  Cities: Apple Valley, Bloomington, Burnsville, Cannon Falls, Coates, Cottage Grove, Eagan, Farmington, Hampton, Hastings, Inver Grove Heights, Lakeville, Lilydale, Mendota, Mendota Heights, Miesville, New Trier, Newport, Northfield, Prescott, Randolph, Rosemount, Savage, Sunfish Lake, Vermillion

READ MORE